Simplicity Meal Builder

With the Simplicity meal builder you can create meals for your meal plan tailored to your taste and macros using a larger range of proteins, carbs, vegetables and seasonings.

£0.00

Total
£0.00
Product price:
Additional options total:
Order total:

SKU:1022.
Category:
6 reviews for Simplicity Meal Builder

Add a review

Product Description

Please note: Meats are show in their raw weights. Veg and Carbs are shown as cooked weights.

Protein Nutritional Info

 CaloriesProteinCarbsFat
Chicken Breast 120g165.636.902
Chicken Breast 200g276.261.403.4
Turkey Breast 120g168.440.20.10.8
Turkey Breast 200g269.764.30.21.3
Rump Steak 120g154.530.303.7
Rump Steak 200g291.854.508.2
Chicken Burger 120g122.7271.21.1
Chicken Burger 200g20545.221.8
Beef Burger 120g285.228.1019.2
Beef Burger 200g475.246.8032
Salmon 120g310.423.40.224
Salmon 200g517.6390.440
White Fish 120g139.73201.3
White Fish 200g232.653.202.2
Quorn 120g73.413.80.51.8
Quorn 200g122.2230.83
Halloumi 120g30228.80.820.4
Halloumi 200g503.6481.434

Seasoning Nutritional Info

 CaloriesProteinCarbsFat
Tandoori21121
Cajun21.4130.6
BBQ15.30.13.50.1
Garlic & Herb40014
Sweet Chilli27003
Smoked Paprika25.813.21
Peri Peri18.7130.3
Jerk24.30.631.1
Satay38.5132.5

Carbs Nutritional Info

 CaloriesProteinCarbsFat
Basmati Rice 100g105.92.623.20.3
Basmati Rice 180g190.54.741.80.5
Brown Rice 100g962.621.40.77
Brown Rice 180g210.65.242.71.7
Sweet Potato Wedges 100g121.61.627.90.4
Sweet Potato Wedges 180g218.72.950.20.7
Roasted New Potatoes 100g73.91.716.10.3
Roasted New Potatoes 180g132.93.1290.5
Penne Pasta 100g153.85.331.80.6
Penne Pasta 180g264.79.554.21.1
Egg Noodles 100g189.36.937.51.3
Egg Noodles 180g340.312.467.52.3
Cous Cous 100g140.25.126.81.4
Cous Cous 180g252.19.248.22.5

Veg Nutritional Info

 CaloriesProteinCarbsFat
Mixed Greens13.821.70.630.5
Green Beans13.650.92.40.05
Broccoli12.41.60.60.4
Kale16.81.70.70.8
Asparagus13.21.70.70.4
Stir Fry Veg32.61.941
Roasted Vegetables54.11.49.21.3
Roasted Winter Vegetables79.62.413.91.6

How Long Do Your Meals Last In The Fridge?
Our meals are completely fresh! We recommend freezing any meals which you do not plan on eating within three days. Meals can be frozen for up to 8 weeks.

Can The Meals Be Eaten Cold Without Re-heating?
Yes, excluding rice dishes however weโ€™d recommend that you eat after heating.

How Long Can The Meals Last After They Are Delivered to My “Safe Place”?
This all depends on the temperature on the day and the location of your safe place. However, we use the highest performance temperature control packaging, which can keep perishables chilled for up to 24hours!

Choose your delivery date at checkout – deliveries available Tuesday-Saturday.

We use the highest performance temperature control packaging, which can keep perishables chilled for up to 24hours!